Skip to content

Checked

County Bank

Rehoboth Beach, DE · State-chartered bank (not a Fed member) · Part of CB Financial Corp

Total assets
$696.4M
Q2 2026
Deposits
$577.8M
Net income
$11.38M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
3.34%
Annualized

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
33009
Main office
Rehoboth Beach, DE
Holding company
CB Financial Corp
Charter
State-chartered bank (not a Fed member)
Primary federal regulator
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC)
Established
07/09/1990
FDIC insured since
07/09/1990
U.S. offices
7
Employees (full-time equivalent)
95
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$696.4M$684.8M$665.5M$657M$638.5M$656.9M$604.6M$604.4M
Deposits$577.8M$567.9M$553.4M$552.7M$538M$535.8M$518.2M$520.4M
Net loans and leases$514.1M$501.3M$483.3M$484.5M$465.1M$462.8M$439.2M$423.3M
Securities$83M$82.94M$86.26M$87.41M$98.36M$100.3M$104.4M$108.9M
Equity capital$99.8M$96.72M$92.47M$85.63M$77.84M$73.15M$68.47M$67.47M
Net income (year to date)$11.38M$5.59M$22.53M$15.53M$9.32M$3.91M$12.43M$8.27M
Return on assets3.34%3.31%3.50%3.24%2.94%2.48%2.07%1.84%
Return on equity23.64%23.64%28.33%27.15%25.47%22.08%19.73%17.89%
Net interest margin5.34%5.33%5.35%5.25%5.01%4.79%4.59%4.49%
Efficiency ratio38.0%38.6%35.8%37.0%39.5%42.1%47.9%49.9%
Noncurrent loans0.31%0.06%0.07%0.06%0.08%0.03%0.04%0.08%
Net charge-off rate0.02%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.03%0.12%0.12%
Leverage (core capital) ratio15.41%15.36%14.86%14.12%13.57%13.13%12.90%12.38%
Total risk-based capital ratio19.83%19.78%19.53%18.36%17.94%17.01%17.07%17.12%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 9.1% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$410.2M79.8%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$37.14M7.2%
  • Consumer loans$71.53M13.9%

Find bank branches in Delaware · Employees: 95

Frequently asked questions

What is County Bank's FDIC certificate number?
County Bank's FDIC certificate number is 33009.
How big is County Bank?
County Bank reported total assets of $696.4M and deposits of $577.8M as of Q2 2026.
Is County Bank FDIC insured?
Yes. County Bank has been insured by the FDIC since 07/09/1990. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026