Skip to content

Checked

First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville

Mcminnville, OR · Savings and loan association

Total assets
$678.7M
Q2 2026
Deposits
$578.1M
Net income
$1.64M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
0.49%
Annualized

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
29624
Main office
Mcminnville, OR
Charter
Savings and loan association
Primary federal regulator
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
Established
01/01/1922
FDIC insured since
08/09/1989
U.S. offices
6
Employees (full-time equivalent)
85
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$678.7M$679M$669.4M$667.9M$659.5M$668.1M$643.8M$639.4M
Deposits$578.1M$579.8M$570.7M$570.4M$565.3M$575.2M$554.7M$551.6M
Net loans and leases$421.9M$406.4M$402.9M$407.6M$408.1M$401.9M$398.5M$405.1M
Securities$173.7M$176.6M$159.4M$140.9M$152.4M$165M$163.6M$178.6M
Equity capital$74.18M$73.24M$73.2M$71.92M$69.03M$68.03M$64.2M$66.46M
Net income (year to date)$1.64M$740K$2.31M$1.55M$974K$396K$1.54M$982K
Return on assets0.49%0.44%0.35%0.31%0.30%0.24%0.24%0.21%
Return on equity4.47%4.04%3.33%3.03%2.90%2.40%2.47%2.11%
Net interest margin3.08%2.96%2.84%2.79%2.71%2.62%2.58%2.56%
Efficiency ratio78.2%81.8%84.5%85.7%85.8%88.5%88.7%90.0%
Noncurrent loans0.04%0.00%0.00%0.18%0.17%0.03%0.00%0.00%
Net charge-off rate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Leverage (core capital) ratio11.90%11.89%11.77%11.69%11.66%11.69%11.77%11.78%
Total risk-based capital ratio22.05%22.28%22.87%22.47%22.03%22.01%21.87%21.55%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 2.9% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$408.5M96.8%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$9.4M2.2%
  • Consumer loans$378K0.1%

Find bank branches in Oregon · Employees: 85

Frequently asked questions

What is First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville's FDIC certificate number?
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville's FDIC certificate number is 29624.
How big is First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville?
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville reported total assets of $678.7M and deposits of $578.1M as of Q2 2026.
Is First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville FDIC insured?
Yes. First Federal Savings and Loan Association of McMinnville has been insured by the FDIC since 08/09/1989. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026