Skip to content

Checked

GBank

Las Vegas, NV · State-chartered bank (not a Fed member) · Part of Gbank Financial Holdings Inc

Total assets
$1.43B
Q2 2026
Deposits
$1.22B
Net income
$9.13M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
1.31%
Annualized

SEC company page: GBank Financial Holdings Inc. (GBFH) · financials and records from other agencies

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
58626
Main office
Las Vegas, NV
Charter
State-chartered bank (not a Fed member)
Primary federal regulator
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (FDIC)
Established
09/24/2007
FDIC insured since
09/24/2007
U.S. offices
2
Employees (full-time equivalent)
189
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization
Website
www.g.bank

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$1.43B$1.39B$1.36B$1.3B$1.23B$1.19B$1.12B$1.04B
Deposits$1.22B$1.19B$1.15B$1.1B$1.04B$1.01B$961.8M$890.4M
Net loans and leases$1.09B$1.09B$995.4M$996.8M$907.7M$875.7M$839.5M$841.4M
Securities$115M$111.3M$71.04M$124.4M$122.4M$111.4M$106.2M$85.42M
Equity capital$185.9M$179.9M$178.7M$171.1M$164.4M$158.7M$137.6M$132.8M
Net income (year to date)$9.13M$2.25M$24.79M$16.91M$11.66M$5.8M$21.42M$15.35M
Return on assets1.31%0.66%2.00%1.87%1.98%2.01%2.12%2.08%
Return on equity10.06%5.03%15.29%14.27%15.19%15.67%16.84%16.42%
Net interest margin3.99%3.97%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.96%5.06%
Efficiency ratio60.1%74.2%53.2%53.6%52.4%53.2%52.0%54.4%
Noncurrent loans5.02%3.65%3.31%3.49%2.02%2.33%1.69%0.64%
Net charge-off rate0.49%0.55%0.33%0.37%0.38%0.38%0.02%0.00%
Leverage (core capital) ratio13.15%13.39%13.42%13.72%13.82%14.23%12.90%13.08%
Total risk-based capital ratio0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 16.2% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$1B92.4%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$88.06M8.1%
  • Consumer loans$6.36M0.6%

Find bank branches in Nevada · Employees: 189

Frequently asked questions

What is GBank's FDIC certificate number?
GBank's FDIC certificate number is 58626.
How big is GBank?
GBank reported total assets of $1.43B and deposits of $1.22B as of Q2 2026.
Is GBank FDIC insured?
Yes. GBank has been insured by the FDIC since 09/24/2007. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026