Skip to content

Checked

Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank

Florence, OR · State-chartered bank (Fed member) · Part of Oregon Pacific Bcorp

Total assets
$825.4M
Q2 2026
Deposits
$723.8M
Net income
$5.54M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
1.35%
Annualized

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
23007
Main office
Florence, OR
Holding company
Oregon Pacific Bcorp
Charter
State-chartered bank (Fed member)
Primary federal regulator
Federal Reserve
Established
12/17/1979
FDIC insured since
12/17/1979
U.S. offices
7
Employees (full-time equivalent)
146
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$825.4M$821M$811.8M$837.4M$805M$797.5M$776.3M$795.1M
Deposits$723.8M$718.7M$709M$735.7M$704.8M$698.9M$680M$698.8M
Net loans and leases$601.7M$590.6M$591.4M$586.8M$584.4M$575.5M$564.2M$558.1M
Securities$141.5M$145.7M$155.2M$162M$142.4M$145.6M$155.3M$163.3M
Equity capital$87.14M$87.11M$87.54M$86.69M$85.57M$83.94M$81.21M$80.83M
Net income (year to date)$5.54M$2.61M$9.34M$6.49M$4.11M$1.92M$8.33M$5.92M
Return on assets1.35%1.28%1.16%1.08%1.04%0.97%1.07%1.01%
Return on equity12.70%11.94%10.98%10.26%9.83%9.28%10.78%10.35%
Net interest margin4.29%4.25%4.03%3.94%3.87%3.79%3.81%3.77%
Efficiency ratio64.3%66.0%65.6%67.6%70.5%73.3%68.5%69.5%
Noncurrent loans0.39%0.40%0.44%0.09%0.08%0.14%0.14%0.05%
Net charge-off rate0.08%0.16%0.03%0.04%0.06%0.00%-0.02%-0.02%
Leverage (core capital) ratio11.18%11.16%10.96%10.99%11.52%11.40%11.19%10.96%
Total risk-based capital ratio15.67%15.90%15.94%15.91%16.07%16.10%16.11%15.90%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 2.5% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$515.2M85.6%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$90.9M15.1%
  • Consumer loans$663K0.1%

Find bank branches in Oregon · Employees: 146

Frequently asked questions

What is Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank's FDIC certificate number?
Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank's FDIC certificate number is 23007.
How big is Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank?
Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank reported total assets of $825.4M and deposits of $723.8M as of Q2 2026.
Is Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank FDIC insured?
Yes. Oregon Pacific Banking Company dba Oregon Pacific Bank has been insured by the FDIC since 12/17/1979. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026