Skip to content

Checked

Pibank, National Association

Miami, FL · National bank

Total assets
$2.37B
Q2 2026
Deposits
$2.11B
Net income
-$4.86M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
-0.49%
Annualized

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
25258
Main office
Miami, FL
Charter
National bank
Primary federal regulator
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
Established
07/02/1984
FDIC insured since
07/02/1984
U.S. offices
2
Employees (full-time equivalent)
130
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$2.37B$2.03B$1.61B$1.33B$1.27B$1.21B$1.06B$682.6M
Deposits$2.11B$1.81B$1.39B$1.15B$1.09B$983M$933.8M$540M
Net loans and leases$1.13B$918.9M$841.2M$678.2M$638.8M$573M$532M$466.3M
Securities$1.11B$966.5M$584.4M$556.3M$560.8M$561.6M$394.9M$174.4M
Equity capital$212.2M$175.2M$144.3M$129.7M$112.9M$114.9M$82.13M$55.8M
Net income (year to date)-$4.86M-$2.15M-$10.43M-$4.86M-$3.62M-$2.34M-$8.67M-$7.58M
Return on assets-0.49%-0.47%-0.80%-0.53%-0.61%-0.82%-1.23%-1.65%
Return on equity-5.49%-5.38%-8.93%-5.90%-7.01%-9.52%-15.64%-20.75%
Net interest margin1.80%1.84%2.13%2.19%2.13%2.04%2.15%2.24%
Efficiency ratio116.9%123.4%138.2%126.3%130.8%137.7%160.8%162.1%
Noncurrent loans0.13%0.05%0.09%0.03%0.00%0.05%0.08%0.71%
Net charge-off rate0.05%0.11%-0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.00%
Leverage (core capital) ratio9.71%9.84%10.35%10.05%9.56%10.45%9.82%9.99%
Total risk-based capital ratio18.52%18.52%17.69%19.89%18.85%20.30%16.87%15.25%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 86.2% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$824.8M73.3%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$314.5M27.9%
  • Consumer loans$2.47M0.2%

Find bank branches in Florida · Employees: 130

Frequently asked questions

What is Pibank, National Association's FDIC certificate number?
Pibank, National Association's FDIC certificate number is 25258.
How big is Pibank, National Association?
Pibank, National Association reported total assets of $2.37B and deposits of $2.11B as of Q2 2026.
Is Pibank, National Association FDIC insured?
Yes. Pibank, National Association has been insured by the FDIC since 07/02/1984. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026