Skip to content

Checked

Wells Fargo National Bank West

Las Vegas, NV · National bank · Part of Wells Fargo & Company

Total assets
$8.77B
Q2 2026
Deposits
$6.93B
Net income
$43.54M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
0.97%
Annualized

SEC company page: Wells Fargo & Company (WFC) · financials and records from other agencies

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
27389
Main office
Las Vegas, NV
Holding company
Wells Fargo & Company
Charter
National bank
Primary federal regulator
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
Established
12/01/1988
FDIC insured since
12/01/1988
U.S. offices
1
Employees (full-time equivalent)
0
Specialty
Mortgage Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$8.77B$9.03B$9.01B$9.29B$9.41B$10.22B$10.46B$10.34B
Deposits$6.93B$7.24B$7.25B$7.56B$7.41B$8.42B$8.76B$8.71B
Net loans and leases$4.73B$4.89B$5.04B$5.18B$5.32B$5.5B$5.64B$5.78B
Securities$2.13B$2.13B$2.13B$2.11B$2.1B$2.08B$2.04B$2.07B
Equity capital$1.68B$1.64B$1.6B$1.57B$1.54B$1.52B$1.51B$1.43B
Net income (year to date)$43.54M$22.44M$84.13M$63M$42.59M$20.31M$97.59M$70.12M
Return on assets0.97%1.00%0.87%0.85%0.85%0.79%0.80%0.74%
Return on equity5.30%5.53%5.43%5.46%5.58%5.36%6.79%6.59%
Net interest margin1.63%1.64%1.58%1.57%1.56%1.54%1.45%1.44%
Efficiency ratio23.4%25.3%27.2%28.0%29.9%32.7%29.6%28.7%
Noncurrent loans0.97%0.87%0.82%0.91%0.81%0.77%0.84%0.79%
Net charge-off rate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%
Leverage (core capital) ratio19.19%18.62%18.25%17.39%15.93%14.86%14.13%14.42%
Total risk-based capital ratio65.48%59.76%57.96%54.87%52.59%48.14%45.82%44.40%
Total assets by quarter

Assets fell 6.8% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$4.75B100.3%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$00.0%
  • Consumer loans$00.0%

Find bank branches in Nevada · Employees: 0

Frequently asked questions

What is Wells Fargo National Bank West's FDIC certificate number?
Wells Fargo National Bank West's FDIC certificate number is 27389.
How big is Wells Fargo National Bank West?
Wells Fargo National Bank West reported total assets of $8.77B and deposits of $6.93B as of Q2 2026.
Is Wells Fargo National Bank West FDIC insured?
Yes. Wells Fargo National Bank West has been insured by the FDIC since 12/01/1988. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026