Skip to content

Checked

Trucking Companies in Oklahoma

Active motor carriers whose principal place of business is in Oklahoma.

Active carriers
27,534
Power units
112,435
Trucks and tractors reported
Drivers
109,730
Interstate carriers
7,894

Carriers in Oklahoma

Share of active carriers

  • For hire (carry goods for others)15,80857.4%
  • Private (carry their own goods)13,05447.4%
  • Passenger carriers7002.5%
  • Hazardous materials2,0067.3%

Fleet size (power units)

  • None reported1,5665.7%
  • 114,16751.5%
  • 2 to 58,98732.6%
  • 6 to 101,4975.4%
  • 11 to 501,0904.0%
  • 51 to 1001430.5%
  • More than 100840.3%

Fleet and driver counts are self-reported by each company on FMCSA Form MCS-150 and can be out of date. Values that look like typing errors (for example 99,999 trucks for a small company) are treated as not reported. Pages list companies registered as businesses; owner-operators registered as individuals are counted in totals but not named.

Largest carriers in Oklahoma

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

#CompanyBasePower unitsDriversType
1Gemini Motor Transport L PUSDOT 913300Oklahoma City, OK4,0921,769For hire
2Heartbeat Compliance LLCUSDOT 4025752Oklahoma City, OK1,4255,300Private
3Melton Truck Lines IncUSDOT 34666Tulsa, OK1,3951,223For hire
4Oklahoma Gas & Electric CoUSDOT 125845Oklahoma City, OK906519Private
5Cudd Pressure Control LLCUSDOT 211908Newcastle, OK837393Private
6Western Flyer Express LLCUSDOT 658909Oklahoma City, OK815815For hire
7D & M Carriers LLCUSDOT 963300Oklahoma City, OK774744For hire
8Bradys Welding and Machine Shop IncUSDOT 238203Healdton, OK684508For hire
9Thru Tubing Solutions IncUSDOT 1723698Newcastle, OK675258Private
10Gore Nitrogen Pumping Service LLCUSDOT 941950Seiling, OK669515For hire
11Gore Energy LLCUSDOT 4536339Seiling, OK669515For hire
12Hurricane Express IncUSDOT 496472Colcord, OK617426For hire
13United Petroleum Transports IncUSDOT 185040Oklahoma City, OK604712For hire
14One Gas IncUSDOT 2446304Tulsa, OK5941,249Private
15Hobby Lobby Stores IncUSDOT 302821Oklahoma City, OK544797For hire
16Kirby-Smith Machinery IncUSDOT 581494Oklahoma City, OK444220Private
17Public Service Company of OklahomaUSDOT 465952Tulsa, OK409385Private
18Stevens Trucking CoUSDOT 193644El Reno, OK385380For hire
19Williams Field Services Company LLCUSDOT 820194Tulsa, OK382585Private
20Eagle Redi-Mix Concrete LLCUSDOT 1784523Tulsa, OK369389Private
21Premier Trading and Transportation LLCUSDOT 1738231Perkins, OK361331For hire
22American Cementing LLCUSDOT 3480770Tulsa, OK358223Private
23Force Electrical Services LLCUSDOT 3455272Oklahoma City, OK355612Private
24Van Eaton Ready Mix IncUSDOT 791882Shawnee, OK345297Private
25B & H Construction LLCUSDOT 826594Norman, OK344430Private
26Trucks for You IncUSDOT 290541Muskogee, OK332332For hire
27Riggs Tree Service LLCUSDOT 2336576Grove, OK332309Private
28Seaboard Foods LLCUSDOT 570979Optima, OK327235Private
29Airgas Nitrogen Services LLCUSDOT 797041McAlester, OK305110For hire
30Paul Transportation IncUSDOT 1082105Tulsa, OK305313For hire
31Coldiron Specialized Driveaway IncUSDOT 603605Oklahoma City, OK300300For hire
32Ki Bois Community Action Foundation IncUSDOT 1734259Stigler, OK248155For hire
33Mel Stevenson and Associates IncUSDOT 352859Oklahoma City, OK232199Private
34Miller Truck Lines LLCUSDOT 125792Tulsa, OK230230For hire
35Evans Transportation Services IncUSDOT 1165000Ponca City, OK230234For hire
36Cherokee Building Materials IncUSDOT 336873Tulsa, OK225181Private
37WHB Transportation LLCUSDOT 1361989Tuttle, OK224105Private
38Waste Connections of Oklahoma IncUSDOT 989690Oklahoma City, OK219162Private
39Braums, IncUSDOT 4953903Oklahoma City, OK216179Private
40Oil States Energy Services LLCUSDOT 2255993El Reno, OK20626Private
41A & a Tank Truck CompanyUSDOT 362492Norman, OK205150For hire
42Becco Contractors IncUSDOT 790301Tulsa, OK20598Private
43Imperium Utility Services LLCUSDOT 3070532Oklahoma City, OK205160Private
44American Waste Control IncUSDOT 757129Tulsa, OK204153For hire
45Flogistix LPUSDOT 1592022Oklahoma City, OK198198Private
46Cleveland Petroleum Products IncUSDOT 1175857Cleveland, OK191180Private
47Sherwood Construction Company IncUSDOT 60169Tulsa, OK186180For hire
48SRM IncUSDOT 782276Yukon, OK176175For hire
49Acord Transportation IncUSDOT 201153Chandler, OK173146For hire
50Waste Management of Oklahoma IncUSDOT 293260Oklahoma City, OK173182Private
51Imperial LLCUSDOT 1006990Tulsa, OK165165Private
52Braum's IncUSDOT 1946909Oklahoma City, OK15936Private
53T&w Tire LLCUSDOT 635256Oklahoma City, OK157115Private
54WPX Energy IncUSDOT 1129500Tulsa, OK15399Private
55One Source Logistics IncUSDOT 3781181Tulsa, OK150150For hire
56JRT Trucking IncUSDOT 1460996Sallisaw, OK146146For hire
57Knowles Trucking LLCUSDOT 1246064Woodward, OK143160For hire
58Heartland Energy Solutions LLCUSDOT 3313518El Reno, OK143105For hire
59Gordon Construction Co IncUSDOT 820085Stigler, OK14032Private
60Yellow Cab Company of Oklahoma LLCUSDOT 881206Oklahoma City, OK140140For hire
61Big Star Transportation LLCUSDOT 2186770Oklahoma City, OK137170For hire
62Mid America Pipeline Construction IncUSDOT 1570388Tulsa, OK136118Private
63Stewart & Stevenson Power Products LLCUSDOT 1454356Oklahoma City, OK131125Private
64Larry Williams Trucking LLCUSDOT 1111020Colcord, OK128120For hire
65TLS Group IncUSDOT 3905874Oklahoma City, OK127154Private
66Drisco LLCUSDOT 1123267Ponca City, OK12395For hire
67Mill Creek Lumber and Supply CompanyUSDOT 323485Tulsa, OK12095Passenger
68Canyon Oilfield Services LLCUSDOT 1003336Elk City, OK11971For hire
69Spinnaker Oilwell Services LLCUSDOT 2542769El Reno, OK119127Private
70Louis V Lepak Trucking Company IncUSDOT 126351Oklahoma City, OK117103For hire
71Cal-Cleve LimitedUSDOT 205915El Reno, OK116185For hire
72BCM Oklahoma LLCUSDOT 1705505Yukon, OK11397For hire
73Community Action Development CorporationUSDOT 1772508Frederick, OK11380Passenger
74C-P Integrated Services IncUSDOT 832103Oklahoma City, OK11060For hire
75Frontier Leasing IncUSDOT 134600Tulsa, OK10999For hire
76Bennett Steel IncUSDOT 392999Sapulpa, OK10778Private
77Red Rider Services LLCUSDOT 1497209Elk City, OK10640For hire
78LNC Trucking LLCUSDOT 2891471Guthrie, OK10574For hire
79Northwest Concrete Products IncUSDOT 474106Oklahoma City, OK104115For hire
80Twin Cities Ready Mix IncUSDOT 458014McAlester, OK102102Private
81One Source T&d LLCUSDOT 2783268Oklahoma City, OK10180Private
82Clifford Power Systems IncUSDOT 926219Tulsa, OK10094Private
83Caliber Completion Services LLCUSDOT 3296737Moore, OK100151Private
84LSP Transport LLCUSDOT 2556379Ponca City, OK9875For hire
85Kamo Electric Coop IncUSDOT 202367Vinita, OK9680Private
86Whitlock Packaging CoUSDOT 375219Fort Gibson, OK96100Private
87Driver Staffing Solutions LLCUSDOT 3477037Oklahoma City, OK9626For hire
88Dale Brown IncUSDOT 653828Ardmore, OK9585For hire
89Basin Transportation LLCUSDOT 2559935McAlester, OK9595For hire
90Rainbow Concrete CompanyUSDOT 1237152Tulsa, OK9443Private
91Stimulation Pumping Services LLCUSDOT 2038843Blackwell, OK9442Private
92Mid-Con Carriers CorpUSDOT 333591Oklahoma City, OK93110For hire
93Phil Mar IncUSDOT 383392Beaver, OK9314Private
94Ram IncUSDOT 542106McAlester, OK9313Private
953rdgen Logistics LLCUSDOT 3865822Oklahoma City, OK92103For hire
96Western Farmers Electric CooperativeUSDOT 216239Anadarko, OK8975Private
97Direct Traffic Control IncUSDOT 1127368Muskogee, OK8954Private
98Torcsill Foundations LLCUSDOT 2292453Weatherford, OK8991Private
99Panhandle Oilfield Service Companies IncUSDOT 517003Oklahoma City, OK88101For hire
100Northwest Crane Service LLCUSDOT 999029Woodward, OK8885For hire

By county

Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.

CountyCarriersPower unitsDrivers
Oklahoma County4,25726,99929,249
Tulsa County2,94015,23815,907
Cleveland County1,1293,8704,270
Canadian County8753,4013,329
Creek County7852,5382,238
Rogers County6911,7961,689
Muskogee County5742,3552,134
McClain County5382,7761,809
Wagoner County5311,2231,169
Garfield County5281,7301,633
Pottawatomie County5171,6981,600
Stephens County4861,5051,418
Grady County4631,7471,715
Payne County4571,8001,676
Carter County4412,2911,937
Kingfisher County4341,5411,400
Garvin County4231,5931,522
Le Flore County4031,121959
Osage County391954823
Lincoln County3891,2191,136
Bryan County3791,2281,242
Mayes County372934924
Pontotoc County3721,2101,089
Comanche County3701,1171,103
McCurtain County363934893
Pittsburg County3491,5401,135
Kay County3401,7821,646
Custer County3151,4471,288
Logan County3111,2801,082
Woodward County3011,4061,322
Seminole County277765687
Caddo County276772834
Okmulgee County274591598
Cherokee County264744654
Ottawa County256521517
Sequoyah County255716665
Delaware County2421,6491,399
McIntosh County242450463
Texas County2251,050896
Beckham County2211,3431,174
Atoka County210410397
Choctaw County209544531
Pushmataha County201386416
Washington County199549549
Major County172491474
Haskell County170810626
Pawnee County166705699
Craig County165640582
Jackson County164515483
Blaine County157403379
Washita County153318355
Hughes County150345316
Marshall County141322351
Adair County140274282
Murray County139564382
Okfuskee County138323332
Dewey County1161,7051,416
Nowata County115251231
Noble County113413390
Love County113214230
Woods County107312320
Beaver County104459332
Latimer County103265238
Coal County103215194
Grant County95324298
Kiowa County91159164
Alfalfa County90282238
Johnston County83230236
Tillman County57264229
Harper County49141130
Roger Mills County49151133
Cimarron County46122105
Jefferson County407973
Ellis County39113101
Greer County375270
Cotton County32124159
Harmon County195055

Frequently asked questions

What is a USDOT number?
The U.S. Department of Transportation number identifies a company that operates commercial vehicles hauling cargo or passengers in interstate commerce, and in many states for trips within the state too.
What is a MC number?
An MC (motor carrier) number is the operating authority FMCSA grants to for-hire carriers that move regulated goods or passengers across state lines. Private carriers hauling their own goods do not need one.
What do the safety ratings mean?
FMCSA rates a carrier Satisfactory, Conditional or Unsatisfactory after an on-site compliance review. Most carriers have never had a review and are unrated, which does not mean they are unsafe.

Source: Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration, Company Census File · Last updated 10/22/2026