Skip to content

Checked

Quad City Bank and Trust Company

Bettendorf, IA · State-chartered bank (Fed member) · Part of QCR Holdings Inc

Total assets
$2.77B
Q2 2026
Deposits
$2.39B
Net income
$21.46M
first half of 2026
Return on assets
1.50%
Annualized

Bank details

As reported to the FDIC

FDIC certificate
33867
Main office
Bettendorf, IA
Holding company
QCR Holdings Inc
Charter
State-chartered bank (Fed member)
Primary federal regulator
Federal Reserve
Established
01/07/1994
FDIC insured since
01/07/1994
U.S. offices
5
Employees (full-time equivalent)
231
Specialty
Commercial Lending Specialization

Quarterly financials

From the bank's Call Reports. Income figures are year to date; ratios are annualized.

QuarterQ2 2026Q1 2026Q4 2025Q3 2025Q2 2025Q1 2025Q4 2024Q3 2024
Total assets$2.77B$3.09B$2.69B$2.78B$2.65B$2.76B$2.57B$2.53B
Deposits$2.39B$2.73B$2.3B$2.41B$2.31B$2.4B$2.13B$2.21B
Net loans and leases$1.87B$2.02B$2B$2.09B$2.01B$2.01B$2.02B$2.06B
Securities$347.6M$322.6M$320.2M$323.7M$315.7M$297.5M$295.9M$284.5M
Equity capital$315.3M$307.9M$303.8M$298.4M$297.8M$290M$280.9M$276.6M
Net income (year to date)$21.46M$9.67M$34.88M$25.16M$16.78M$8.54M$22.43M$15.37M
Return on assets1.50%1.34%1.30%1.25%1.26%1.28%0.89%0.81%
Return on equity13.89%12.65%11.86%11.49%11.59%11.97%8.30%7.67%
Net interest margin2.90%2.86%3.06%3.01%3.00%2.97%3.04%3.00%
Efficiency ratio53.4%54.0%55.3%55.0%54.3%54.5%61.5%62.5%
Noncurrent loans0.51%0.56%0.68%0.63%0.73%0.92%0.92%0.74%
Net charge-off rate0.50%0.54%0.59%0.63%0.68%0.46%0.45%0.46%
Leverage (core capital) ratio11.01%10.94%10.65%11.17%11.70%11.56%11.41%11.19%
Total risk-based capital ratio15.35%13.97%14.33%13.65%14.33%13.98%13.65%13.23%
Total assets by quarter

Assets grew 4.8% from Q2 2025.

Loan mix

Share of gross loans, Q2 2026

  • Real estate loans$1.33B70.8%
  • Commercial and industrial loans$352.7M18.8%
  • Consumer loans$9.68M0.5%

Find bank branches in Iowa · Employees: 231

Frequently asked questions

What is Quad City Bank and Trust Company's FDIC certificate number?
Quad City Bank and Trust Company's FDIC certificate number is 33867.
How big is Quad City Bank and Trust Company?
Quad City Bank and Trust Company reported total assets of $2.77B and deposits of $2.39B as of Q2 2026.
Is Quad City Bank and Trust Company FDIC insured?
Yes. Quad City Bank and Trust Company has been insured by the FDIC since 01/07/1994. Deposits are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per insured bank, for each account ownership category.

Source: Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, BankFind Suite (Call Report data) · Last updated 06/30/2026